fb ad
header logo
facebook
Instagram
twitter
yoututbe
http://www.advanc-ed.org/
Successes
menu icon SSA-Tucson (K-12)
mobile image
SONORAN SCHOOLS ACHIEVEMENTS
Last updated April 2018
YEARCOMPETITION/INSTITUTIONSCHOOLLEVELAWARD
17-18University of Arizona Keys Summer Intership ProgramTMHCity3 students awarded
17-18MathLeague TMHCity
High School: 1st place Team; 1st & 2nd place individual
17-18First Lego League (FLL)TELEMCityJudges' Award
17-18MathLeagueTELEMCity1st Place & 2nd Place individual - 3rd Grade
17-18FRC Robotics Chezy ChampsTMHInterstate1st place Team Alliance award
17-18Scholastic Art CompetitionTMHNationalHonorable Mention Individual
17-18Congressional AwardTMHNationalBronze Cetificate
17-18Noetic Math CompetitionTELEMNational3rd grade National Honor Roll
17-19Noetic Math CompetitionTELEMNational4th grade National Honor Roll
17-20Noetic Math CompetitionTELEMNational5th grade National Honor Roll
17-18FTC RoboticsTMHRegional2nd Place Team (qualified to multi state regional)
17-18VEX RoboticsTMHRegional2nd Place Team
17-18FLL RoboticsTMHRegionalQualified for State championship
17-18MathLeague Middle SchoolTMHRegional
1st place Team award; 8th grade 1st, 2nd and 3rd place individual awards; 7th grade 2nd place individual award; 6th grade 3rd place individual award
17-18MathLeague High SchoolTMHRegional
3rd place Team award; 11th grade 2nd place individual award
17-18SAAA HS Girls VolleyballTMHRegional2nd place
17-18TIAL MS Girls VolleyballTMHCity3rd place
17-18TIAL MS Boys BasketballTMHCity3rd place
2016-2017FRC RoboticsTMHWorldChampionship Winners
2016-2017FRC RoboticsTMHWorldRoebling Sub-division Winning Alliance
2016-2017Noetic MathTELEMNationalNational Honor Roll - 3 students
2016-2017Math LeagueTELEMRegional4th place team
2016-2017Math LeagueTMHCityQualified for state - individual
2016-2017First Lego leagueTMHCityRobot Design Award
2016-2017The Congressional AwardTMHNational1 Gold Medal; 1 Silver Medal
2016-2017National Merit Scholarship Program 2017.TMHNationalFinalist
2016-2017Chandler-Gilbert College Excellence in Mathematics CompetitionTMHState2nd place team
2016-2017AZ Chess for Schools Grand Prix #3TMHState3rd place individual
2016-2017Chess Blitz at the 2017 State Grade TournamentTMHState2nd place team award
2016-2017Chess 8th Grade State ChampionsTMHState3rd place team award
2016-2017HS MathLeagueTMHState4th Place
2016-2017Southern Arizona Athletic Association Middle School SoccerTMHRegionalChampionship
2016-2017Chess: Tucson Scholastic Warm UpTMHCity2 1st places individual
2016-2017Chess: Division Phoenix RisingTMHCity2nd place individual
2016-2017Chess: Game in 10 competitionTMHCity3 2nd places individual
2016-2017Southern Arizona Chess Association SectionalsTMHCity1st place individual
2016-2017Academic DechathlonTMHCity3rd Place team award-Qualified for state competiton, 7 Individual medals
2016-2017Tucson Regional Championship/Qualifer for AZ State Chess CompetitionTMHCity3rd place individual
2016-2017Mathcounts Chapter CompetitionTMHCity3rd Place Team
2016-2017Poetry Out LoudTMHCity2nd Place Southern AZ Regional, qualified for state
2016-2017S. AZ Athletic AssociationTMHCityHS Girls Basketball 2nd place
2016-2017Scholastic Art Award: TucsonTMHCityHonorable mention
2016-2017HS Math LeagueTMHCity2nd place team; 2nd place individual
2016-2017MS Math LeagueTMHCity2nd place team; 3rd place individual
2016-2017National History Day CompetitionTMHCity4 projects qualified to state
2016-20172017 Dorothy O. Finley Outstanding Teen Citizen AwardTMHCityIndividual
2016-2017Tucson Desert Song FestivalTMHCityFinalist
2016State Chess ChampionshipsTELEMState4th place Team
2016SACA Tucson Regional Chess ChampionshipsTELEMRegionalK-1 1st Place; K1 Team 1st Place
2016Southern Arizona Research, Science, and Engineering Foundation (SARSEF) CompetitionTELEMRegionalGrand Award 1st Place (2); Grand Award 2nd Place (2); Grand Award 3rd Place
2016National History Day State CompetitionTMHSState3rd Place Team; Best Use of Arizona Archives Award
2016MathLeague State CompetitionTMHSState2nd Place Team; 2nd Place Individual; 3rd Place Individual
2016SACA Tucson Regional Chess ChampionshipsTMHSRegionalK9 Team 1st Place
2016Festival of Books Young Author CompetitionTMHSRegional1st Place
2016Southern Arizona Research, Science, and Engineering Foundation (SARSEF) CompetitionTMHSRegional1st Place (2); 2nd Place (2)
2016National History DayTMHSRegionalQualified for State
2016First FTC Colorado RegionalsTMHSRegionalFIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
2016FIRST FTC Colorado RegionalsTMHSRegionalRegional Winners
2016Poetry Out LoudTMHSCity1st Place Winner
2015U.S. Congressional Awards (ongoing)TMHNationalBronze Medals (2), Gold certificates (3) , Silver certificates (3), Bronze certificates (5)
2015FRC Robotics World ChampionshipsTMHInternationalImagery Award
2015Raytheon CorporationTMHNationalMath Hero Teacher Award
2015US News & World Report Nation's Best High SchoolsTMHNationalRanked # 6 in Arizona
2015National Merit Scholarship CorporationTMHNationalSemi-finalists (2) (Fall 2015)
2015Math LeagueTMHNational1st in State, 10th in the Nation
2015Freedom Art ContestTMHNationalGrand Award Winner
2015Arizona Science and Engineering FairTMHState2nd Place Individual
2015National History CompetitionTMHState2 Students qualified for Nationals
2015Scholastic Art ContestTMHState2 Gold keys, 5 Silver Keys, 4 Honorable Mentions
2015Arizona Science BowlTMHState2nd place Team, 3rd place Team
2015Turkish Language and Performing ContestTMHRegional1st Place song; 3rd Place folk dance
2015Southern Arizona Watercolor Guild ScholarshipTMHRegionalAward of Excellence ($1000 scholarship)
2015FRC Robotics Colorado regionalTMHRegionalDean's List Award (Individual), Inspiration Award (Team)
2015SARSEF (S. AZ Science and Engineering Fair)TMHRegional7 students qualified to state level
2015FRC Robotics East Phoenix RegionalTMHRegionalChairman's Award
2015National History Day CompetitionTMHRegional7 students qualified to state level
2015MathCounts (Southern Arizona)TMHRegional2nd Place (Team)
1st, 5th, 7th, 8th Place (Individual)
2015Casa Grande Science Olympiad InvitationalTMHRegional1st, 6th and 7th Place Awards
2015PIMA Community College Math CompetitionTMHCity2nd place Team, 3rd place Individual
2014Scholastic Art ContestTMHNational1 Gold key, 4 silver keys
2014U.S. Patent OfficeTMHNationalProvisional patent filed by 8th grade student
2014First Lego LeagueTMHState2nd place, robot performance
2014AMC 10/12TMHState2 students advanceto AIME
2014Scholastic Writing AwardTMHStateSilver key
2014Gilbert Chandler HS Math ContestTMHState1st place individual, 1st place team
2014Gilbert Chandler MS Math ContestTMHState1st place team, 8th grade
2014KidstructionTMHRegional1st Place in two categories
2014National History DayTMHRegional2 students advance to state
2014Southern Arizona Watercolor GuildTMHRegional2 scholarships
2014Southern Arizona MathCountsTMHRegional2nd place team
2014Southern Arizona Region Science & Engineering FairTMHRegional1 1st place, 6 2nd places, 8 3rd places, 4 Special Awards
2014PIMA County Anti-Graffiti Poster DesignTMHCounty1st place
2013Southern Arizona Chess ChampionshipsTELEMRegionalTeam qualifed for state competition
2013TheBestHighSchools.orgTMHNationalRanked in the Top 50
2013US News & World ReportTMHNationalGold Medal High School, Ranked #53 in the Nation
2013Washington PostTMHNationalRanked #102 in the Nation, High School
2013Edison AwardsTMHNationalTeam TOXIC Research – Semi Finalists
2013National Junior Science & Humanities SymposiumTMHNational2nd place Individual
2013YES! MagazineTMHNational1st place Essay Competition
2013US Presidential ScholarTMHNationalCandidate
2013National Merit Scholarship CorporationTMHNationalTwo National Merit Scholars
2013Scholastic Art ContestTMHInterState5 gold, 2 Bronze, 2 Honorable Mentions
2013FIRST RoboticsTMHInterStateEngineering Inspiration Award, World Championship qualifiers
2013American Mathematics Competition 8TMHState2nd place team and 3rd place team
2013Arizona Charter School AssociationTMHStateTeacher of the Year Finalist
2013Arizona Department of EducationTMHStateAnnual Art Contest, 1st place Division
2013Flinn FoundationTMHStateFlinn Scholar
2013Arizona Junior Science & Humanities SymposiumTMHState1st place Individual
2013ASU CTI STEMTMHState1st place Individual
2013FIRST RoboticsTMHStateQuality Award, Dean's List Finalist
2013Congressional Art ContestTMHStateGrand Award Winner, 1 1st place, 1 2nd place, 2 Honorable Mentions
2013First Tech Challenge (FTC) RoboticsTMHStateThink Award
2013Arizona Dept. of Education Centennial Art ContestTMHStateGrand Prize Winner
2013FIRST Tech ChallengeTMHRegional2 Motivate Awards
2013FLL Tucson RegionalsTMHRegional1st Place Team Project Award
2013Kidstruction Architecture ContestTMHRegional2 1st place teams
2013Southern Arizona Athletic AssociationTMHRegionalSeason Champions
2013Southern Arizona Athletic AssociationTMHRegionalHigh School Girls Volleyball Champions
2013Southern Arizona Science & Engineering Fair (SARSEF)TMHRegional3 1st place, 6 2nd place, 3 3rd place, 2 Special Awards
2013MathCountsTMHRegional1st place team, 3rd place team, 7th place team
2013Academic DecathlonTMHRegional4 silver, 1 bronze, best 1A school
2012NewsweekTMHNationalRanked #57 in the Nation, America's Best High Schools
2012US News and World Report Best High SchoolsTMHNationalGold Label School; 25th best charter high school in the Nation; 4th best charter high school in Arizona
2012International Science & Engineering Fair (ISEF)TMHNational1st place – Cellular & Molecular Biology
2012United States Academic DecathlonTMHNational4th place team in Small Schools Competition; Individual gold and bronze medals
2012Siemen's FoundationTMHNationalRegional Finalist, Sole AZ Representative
2012American Mathematics Competition 10TMHNationalYoung Students Achievement Award
2012Grand Canyon State Art ContestTMHState6 gold, 1 silver, 2 bronze, 2 Honorable Mentions
2012Arizona Statistical AssociationTMHState1st place, Top School Award
2012Arizona Junior Science and Humanities SymposiumTMHState1st place and 2nd place poster
2012AzSEF (Arizona Science & Engineering Fair)TMHState1st place, 3rd place, 4th place individual
2012HS Volleyball ChampionshipTMHRegional2nd place
2012MS Volleyball ChampionshipTMHRegional2nd place
2012HS Football ChampionshipTMHRegional3rd place
2012Kidstruction (Architectural Design Contest)TMHRegional3 gold medals, 3 silver medals, 3 Honorable Mentions
2012Congressional Art CompetitionTMHRegional1 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze, 2 Honorable mentions
2012BECURTMHRegional2 scholarships
2012SARSEFTMHRegionalTop High School Award, Senior Division grand Award Winner (ISEf Finalist), 4 1st places, 3 2nd places, 5 3rd places
2012First Tech ChallengeState2nd place;Rockwell Collins Innovative Award
2011Noetic Math CompetitionTELEMStateHonor Roll: 2nd place in state; 1st place in Tucson
2011SARSEF (S. AZ Regional Science & Engineering Fair)TELEMRegional2 2nd places, 5 3rd places
2011International Science & Engineering Fair (ISEF)TMHInternational4th Place Award
2011International Sustainable World Energy, Engineering, Environment Project Olympiad (I-SWEEP)TMHInternational3rd Place Individual (Bronze Medal) & Honorable Mention
2011International Junior Science and Humanities Symposium (JSHS)TMHInternational5th Place & Honorable Mention
2011United States of America Math Olympiad (USAMO)TMHNationalFinalist
2011Scholastic Art ContestTMHNationalSilver Medal (One of only two students from AZ)
2011American Mathematics Competition 8 (AMC 8)TMHNationalHonor Roll School
2011Washington PostTMHNationalBest High Schools List: Ranked #27 in nation
2011NewsweekTMHNationalNation's Best Schools Report: Ranked #179 in nation
2011ACCompete Contest #3TMHNational1st place individual
2011FIRST RoboticsTMHInter-StateJudges' Award
2011Math LeagueTMHWestern StatesTwo 1st Places in the League; Two 1st places and two 2nd places in the Region
2011Turkish Language and Performing ContestTMHWestern StatesTwo 1st places, one 2nd place, two 3rd places
2011Gauss League CompetitionTMHWestern States1st Place Individual
2011ACCompete ContestTMHWestern States1st Place Individual
2011Southwest Association for Education in Biomedical Research (SWAEBR)TMHStateWinning Essay
2011National History DayTMHStateThree 1st Places, one 2nd place; 4 students advancing to nationals
2011Arizona Science & Engineering Fair (AzSEF)TMHStateTeacher of the Year Award; 3 1st places; 1 2nd place; 2 3rd places
2011Arizona Junior Science & Humanities Symposium (JSHS)TMHStateOne 3rd place, one 4th place, and one 5th place, all advancing to nationals
2011Arizona Middle School Science OlympiadTMHStateOne 1st place, one 3rd place, one 5th place
2011Odyssey of the MindTMHStateOne 3rd place award
2011FIRST RoboticsTMHStateImagery Award
2011Math CountsTMHState1st & 6th Individual Places; 2nd place team
2011Academic DecathlonTMHStateBest 1A School; 1 Gold medal individual; 1 silver medal individual
2011Math League ContestTMHState2nd Place Team
2011Arizona Science OlympiadTMHStateOne 3rd place and two 7th places
2011Scholastic Art ContestTMHState4 Golden Key Winners
2011American Mathematics Competition 8 (AMC 8)TMHStateHonor Roll - 2nd place team in State; 1st place team in Tucson; Individual Awards - 1 Gold Medal, 2 Awards of Distinction, 4 Honor Roll
2011Grand Canyon State Art ContestTMHState2 Gold Medals; 3 Silver Medals
2011SAAA HS Volleyball ChampionshipTMHRegional2nd Place
2011SAAA HS Football ChampionshipTMHRegional1st Place
2011SAAA MS Soccer ChampionshipTMHRegional2nd place
2011SAAA HS Soccer ChampionshipTMHRegional2nd place
2011Congressional Art ContestTMHRegionalThree 1st places; 2 2nd places; 1 3rd place; 3 4th places; 1 Honorable Mention
2011Southern Arizona Language and Performing ContestTMHRegionalFour 1st places
2011SARSEF (S. AZ Regional Science & Engineering Fair)TMHRegionalSenior Division Grand Award (International ISEF Finalist); Senior Division Grand Award (International Genius Olympiad Finalist); 2 Senior Division Grand Awards (International ISWEEP Finalists); 10 1st places; 12 2nd places; 18 3rd places
2011Odyssey of the MindTMHRegionalTwo 1st places, one 2nd place, and one 3rd place (3 teams advanced to state)
2011MathcountsTMHRegional1st Place Team; 2nd place Team; 1st, 2nd, 3rd , and 4th Individual Places
2011Academic DecathlonTMHRegionalAdvanced to State as a Team; 3 Silver Medals; 2 Bronze Medals
2011Southern Arizona Acting FestivalTMHRegional5 Superior Performance; 8 Excellent Performance (advanced to state)
2011Geographic BeeTMHCountyAdvanced to State - Individual
2011Young Writers' CompetitionTMHCity1st Place
2011University of Arizona BECUR (Biological, Engineering, and Chemical Undergraduate Research) SymposiumTMHCity2 Scholarship Awards
2011Voice of Democracy Patriot Pen ContestTMHCity1st Place in the Region
2010ISWEEP (International Energy Project Olympiad)TMHInternationalTwo Bronze Medals
2010First Lego LeagueTMHNationalSecond Provisional Patent filed, US Patent & Trademark Office
2010First Lego LeagueTMHNationalProvisional Patent, US Patent & Trademark Office
2010University of IowaTMHNationalBelin-Blank Exceptional Student Award
2010National Scrabble TournamentTMHNational1st in the Division
2010Astronomical LeagueTMHNational3rd Place in the Nation and Outstanding Young Astronomer Award
2010Jack Kent Cooke FoundationTMHNationalYoung Artist Award
2010United States of America Math Olympiad (USAMO)TMHNationalFinalist
2010United States of America Junior Math Olympiad (USAJMO)TMHNationalFinalist
2010Mathematical Association of AmericaTMHNationalMath Team Coach, Mr. Bahar, Edyth May Sliffe Award Receipient
2010Newsweek Nation's Best SchoolsTMHNationalSonoran Science Academy ranked #103 in the Nation
2010US News & World Report Nation's Best SchoolsTMHNationalSonoran Science Academy ranked a Silver Medal School
2010Southwest BioGENEius ChallengeTMHSouthwest USOne of 4 finalists
2010Turkish Language and Performing ContestTMHWestern StatesOne 1st place, one 2nd place, two 3rd places, and a Special Jury award
2010First Tech ChallengeTMHWestern States1st Place Connect Award
2010Arizona Clean and Beautiful 2011 Kids’ Calendar AwardTMHStateFeatured 6 (out of 12) SSA Students’ Art Work
2010Governor’s Celebration of InnovationTMHStateGovernor’s Teacher of the Year for 2010
2010Governor’s Celebration of InnovationTMHStateGovernor’s Future Innovator of the Year 2010
2010American Statistical AssociationTMHStateTop School Award & 1st, 2nd, 4th places – Individual
2010Odyssey of the MindTMHState1st Place, advanced to nationals
2010Congressional Art CompetitionTMHState4th Place, Honorable Mention
2010Destination ImaginationTMHState1st Place, advanced to nationals
2010Junior Science & Humanities Symposium (JSHS)TMHState2nd Place (Advanced to National); Outstanding Teacher Award
2010Arizona Science & Engineering Fair (AzSEF)TMHStateJunior Division Grand Award; Senior Division Grand Award (ISEF Finalist); Eight 1st place awards, three 2nd place awards, four 3rd place awards, one 4th place award, and the Rose Bieber Social Science Award
2010Math League ContestTMHState1st Place Team; 1st, 2nd, 3rd individual places
2010FIRST RoboticsTMHStateExcellence in Design Award; Imagery Award
2010Middle School Science OlympiadTMHStateTwo 4th places and one 5th place
2010Arizona Academic DecathlonTMHStateHighest scoring 1A School
2010Scholastic Art ContestTMHState3 Gold Key Winners
20102010 SW Regional BioGENEius CompetitionTMHState1st Place
2010Arizona Science OlympiadTMHStateTwo 1st places, one 3rd place, two 4th places
2010Arizona Clean and Beautiful 2010 Kids’ Calendar AwardTMHStateFeatured 3 (out of 12) SSA Students’ Art Work
2010American Mathematics Competition 8 (AMC 8)TMHStateSonoran Science Academy, Honor Roll School
2010Voice of Democracy Patriot Pen ContestTMHState1st Place in the State
2010Destination ImaginationTMHState1st place (advanced to nationals)
2010Pima College Math CompetitionTMHRegional1st Place Team; 1st and 2nd Place Individual
2010Southern Arizona Athletic AssociationTMHRegional1st Place in the Soccer League
2010SARSEF (S. Arizona Science and Engineering Fair)TMHRegionalK-12 Top School Award; Seventeen 1st places, eleven 2nd places, and seven 3rd places
2010National History Day CompetitionTMHRegionalAdvanced to State
2010Southern Arizona Language FairTMHRegionalTwo “Outstanding” Awards; Four 1st place awards, four 2nd place awards, two 3rd place awards
2010Math CountsTMHRegional1st Place Team; 1st, 2nd, 3rd Individual Places
2010Arizona Academic DecathlonTMHRegionalAdvanced to State as a Team, 1 Gold Medal, 1 Silver Medal
2010Southern Arizona Acting FestivalTMHRegional3 Outstanding Performance, 5 Excellent Performance
2010Pima County Poster ContestTMHCounty1st , 2nd, 3rd Individual Places
2010Pima County Spelling BeeTMHCounty1st and 2nd place awards
2010Pima County Geography BeeTMHCounty2nd place
2010Excellence in Mathematics ContestTMHCity1st place 8th grade team project, 2nd place 7th grade team project, 3rd place 7th grade
2010First Lego LeagueTMHCity1st Place Institution Award; 1st place Special Judges’ Award
2010Kidstructure Architecture CompetitionTMHCity1st Place
2010Patriot Art ContestTMHCity2 Art Works Advanced to State
2010University of Arizona BECUR (Biological, Engineering, and Chemical Undergraduate Research)TMHCity3 Scholarship Awards
2010Arizona Technology CouncilTMHCityMayor’s Future Innovator Awards
2010Tucson Values Teacher & Channel 4TMHCityMr. Kadir Bahar, Excellence in Teaching
2010Arizona Department of EducationTUCStateExcelling Rating 7th year in a row
2009Raytheon - MathMovesUTMHNationalMr. Kadir Bahar, Math Hero Teacher Award
2009National Merit Scholarship CorporationTMHNationalNational Merit Scholar
2009Arizona Department of EducationTMHStateExcelling Rating
2009First Lego League ContestTMHCity1st Place Showcase Award
2009Math League ContestTMHCity1st Place Team
2009Arizona Charter School AssociationTUCStateSonoran Science Academy, Charter School of the Year
2008International Science Project OlympiadTMHInternational3rd Place – Bronze Medal
2008MathCountsTMHState#1 Team in Arizona
2008American Mathematics Contest (AMC 8)TMHState1st Place – Individual (Perfect score)
2008American Mathematics Contest (AMC 8)TMHStateOnly Honor Roll School in Arizona
2008MathCountsTMHRegional#1 Team in Southern Arizona
2008Pima Community College HS Math CompetitionTMHCounty1st Place Team & 1st Place Individual
2008MathCountsTMHCity1st, 2nd, 3rd Individual Places
2007FIRST Robotics CompetitionTMHNationalRanked in Top 30 Robots in USA
2007FIRST Robotics CompetitionTMHStateEngineering Inspiration Award
2007Arizona Spelling BeeTMHState7th Place
2007MathCountsTMHRegional2nd Place team in Southern Arizona
2007Pima County Spelling BeeTMHCounty1st Place
2007MathCountsTMHCity1st, 2nd, and 4th Places – Individual
2006Southern Arizona Region Science & Engineering FairTMHInternationalInternational Science & Engineering Fair Finalist
2006Arizona Academic DecathlonTMHStateRookie Team of the Year Award
2006American Mathematics ContestTMHState1st, 2nd, 4th Place – Individual
2006FIRST Robotics CompetitionTMHStateWoodie Flowers Award
2006FIRST Robotics CompetitionTMHStateOutstanding Safety Awareness Award
2006Pima County Spelling BeeTMHCounty2nd Place
2006MathCountsTMHCity1st Place Team
2006MathCountsTMHCityMost Improved School Award
2006MathCountsTMHCity1st & 4th Place – Individual
2006University High Math CompetitionTMHCity1st, 2nd, 3rd place Team Awards
2006University High Math CompetitionTMHCity1st, 2nd, 3rd Place – Individual
2006Chess Scholastic ChampionshipTMHCity1st Place Individual
2005MathLeagueTMHNational2nd Place team
2005MathLeagueTMHState1st Place team
2005FIRST RoboticsTMHStateWoodie Flowers Award
2005SARSEFTMHRegional1st Place team award
2005SARSEFTMHRegionalDISCOVERY Young Scientist Award
2005MathCountsTMHCity4th Place Team
2005MathLeagueTMHCity1st Place team
2005AATMTMHCity2nd Place team
2005AATMTMHCity1st Place – Individual
2004FIRST RoboticsTMHStateAll Star Rookie Team of the Year
footer logo
facebook
twitter
youtube
Sonoran Science Academy Tucson K-12 | 2325 W. Sunset Road, Tucson, AZ 85741 | Ph: 520 665-3400 | Fax: 520 665-3420 | Email: tucson-mh@sonoranschools.org
Elementary Ph: 520-665-3430 | Fax: (520) 665-3440 | Email: tucson-elem@sonoranschools.org

© 2019 Sonoran Schools. All Rights Reserved. CMS Created by eSchoolView

back to top ↑

Sonoran Schools
1489 W. Elliot Road, Suite # D103
Gilbert, AZ 85233

Call 480-940-5440
View text-based website